The Secret War: Spies, Ciphers, And Guerrillas 1939-1945

ISBN: 006225927X, 9780062259271
Author/Editor(s): Max Hastings
Publisher: Harper An Imprint Of HarperCollinsPublishers ( New York NY )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
Number of pages: 610
Categories:
World War, 1939-1945 > Secret Service
World War, 1939-1945 > Underground Movements
World War, 1939-1945 > Cryptography
World War, 1939-1945 > Electronic Intelligence
Intelligence Service > History > 20th Century
Espionage > History > 20th Century
Bletchley Park (Milton Keynes, England) > History
Cryptography > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00884552
Electronic Intelligence > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00907316
Espionage > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00915379
Intelligence Service > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00975848
Secret Service > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01110661
Underground Movements, War > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01355184
England > Milton Keynes > Bletchley Park > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01711859

Secret Diplomacy: Concepts, Contexts And Cases

ISBN: 1138999350, 9781138999350
Author/Editor(s): Corneliu Bjola; Stuart Murray
Publisher: Routledge ( New York NY )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
LCCN: 2015040275
Series: Routledge New Diplomacy Studies
Number of pages: 277
Categories:
Diplomacy
Official Secrets
Diplomacy > Case Studies
Official Secrets > Case Studies
Diplomacy > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00894188
Official Secrets > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01044261

Conrad's Popular Fictions: Secret Histories And Sensational Novels

ISBN: 1137559160, 9781137559166
Author/Editor(s): Andrew Glazzard (1970-)
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan ( New York NY )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
LCCN: 2015023260
Number of pages: 227
Categories:
Conrad, Joseph, > 1857-1924 > Criticism And Interpretation
Conrad, Joseph, > 1857-1924 > Themes, Motives
Conrad, Joseph, > 1857-1924 > Knowledge > Popular Literature
Conrad, Joseph, > 1857-1924 > Views On Popular Literature
Popular Literature > England

Dark Territory: The Secret History Of Cyber War

ISBN: 1476763259, 9781476763255
Author/Editor(s): Fred M. Kaplan
Publisher: Simon Schuster ( New York )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
LCCN: 2015027335
Number of pages: 338
Categories:
Cyberspace Operations (Military Science) > United States > History
Cyberterrorism > United States > Prevention > History
TECHNOLOGY & ENGINEERING / Military Science > Bisacsh
COMPUTERS / Security / Viruses > Bisacsh
HISTORY / Military / General > Bisacsh
Cyberterrorism > Prevention > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01905567
United States > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01204155

Othello's Secret: The Cyprus Problem

ISBN: 1474212972, 9781474212977
Author/Editor(s): R. M. Christofides
Publisher: Bloomsbury Arden Shakespeare ( New York )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
LCCN: 2015034306
Series: Shakespeare Now!
Number of pages: 123
Categories:
Shakespeare, William, > 1564-1616 > Othello
Othello (Shakespeare, William) > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01356175
Cyprus > In Literature
LITERARY CRITICISM > Shakespeare > Bisacsh
DRAMA > Shakespeare > Bisacsh
Literature > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00999953
Cyprus > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01205213

The Panama Papers: Breaking The Story Of How The Rich & Powerful Hide Their Money

ISBN: 1786070472, 9781786070470
Author/Editor(s): Bastian Obermayer (1977-); Frederik Obermaier
Publisher: Oneworld Publications Ltd ( London )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
Number of pages: 366
Categories:
Panama Papers
Tax Evasion
Tax Havens
Political Corruption
Money Laundering
Financial Disclosure
Finance, Public > Corrupt Practices

British Clandestine Activities In Romania During The Second World War

ISBN: 1137574518, 9781137574510
Author/Editor(s): Dennis Deletant (1946-)
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan ( New York NY )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
LCCN: 2015026443
Number of pages: 257
Categories:
World War, 1939-1945 > Secret Service > Great Britain
World War, 1939-1945 > Underground Movements > Romania
Subversive Activities > Romania > History > 20th Century
Espionage, British > Romania > History > 20th Century
Great Britain > Special Operations Executive > History
Great Britain > MI6 > History > 20th Century
Great Britain > Relations > Romania
Romania > Relations > Great Britain
Great Britain > MI6 > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00562858
Great Britain > Special Operations Executive > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00535600
Espionage, British > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00915390
International Relations > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00977053
Secret Service > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01110661
Subversive Activities > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01136956
Underground Movements, War > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01355184
Great Britain > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01204623
Romania > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01205085

Mothering Sunday: A Romance

ISBN: 1101947527, 9781101947524
Author/Editor(s): Graham Swift (1949-)
Publisher: Alfred A Knopf ( New York )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
LCCN: 2015033402
Number of pages: 177
Categories:
FICTION > Literary > Bisacsh
FICTION > Historical > Bisacsh
Man-woman Relationships > Fiction
Mothering Sunday > Fiction
Household Employees > Fiction
Orphans > Fiction
Women Household Employees > Fiction
England > Fiction